Yui (yuikinomoto) wrote,
Yui
yuikinomoto

What anime/manga character do I most remind you of, and why? If you can't choose just one, feel free to put two or three. Then, post this in your journal and see what people say about you!

Please reply? ^o^-

Oy, today I went shopping, and it was supposed to be for Grandma to buy clothes... But I got spoiled. @_@ Hee~ I got a new pair of black pants that are SHINY, and a cute dark blue autumn jacket... It's really adorable and I love wearing it ^o^ I also got a mini electric fan for my room (it's green :D) and Saiyuki volume 1. ...And grandma paid for a game of DDR for me. *o* AND I got fries and ice cream and a salad. But holy crap, lots of stuff. xD I got a couple of little things too, like a package of yummy orange-flavored gum and a bottle of nail polish, but yeah. x3 Spoiled.

AND... My grandma's cashing in a savings bond for me for my time before college, to buy clothes for a job and other stuff... We're cashing it in either tomorrow, Wednesday or Friday. I get $1000. o__o I'm gonna buy so many nice clothes... xD And I'll see about getting myself a nice digital camera. ...Or maybe a PS2. .__. OMG yes I'm buying a PS2. XDD That way Grandma won't have to pay for it herself, AND she'll have her DVD player that she wants... I'm sure she'll agree!

...Plus, the money left over will be enough for lots of nice clothes and the other 3 volumes of Saiyuki.

EDIT: OMG I ASKED HER ABOUT THE PS2 AND SHE SAID YES OMGOMG. XDDD

...Yes, this money is going to be gone within two weeks. Or less. xD *tries really really hard to get a job by then*

Mrow~ Look, Yui got bored and decided to make another colorbar. xDD Aww, but Yomi-chan's offline now... It was a present for her... Oh well, she shall see it some other time. *posts!*





Yomi-Art is freakin' AWESOME love.


...Because I can. x3 And it's true~

So, uh... hopefully this makes up for the fanart contest. ^^;
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 9 comments